Exposure database
Every barangay against every hazard
The matrix the rest of the assessment is built onThe share of each barangay susceptible to each hazard at moderate level or above, with the DHSUD exposure score that share earns.
| Barangay | Area (ha) | Flood | Rain-induced Landslide | Liquefaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bgy. 1 - Em's Barrio | 43.1 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 10 - Cabugao | 3.4 | 0.0% 1 | 84.9% 4 | 78.5% 4 |
| Bgy. 11 - Maoyod Pob. | 17.6 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 20.0% 3 |
| Bgy. 12 - Tula-tula | 12.1 | 0.0% 1 | 78.9% 4 | 48.7% 4 |
| Bgy. 13 - Ilawod West Pob. | 3.5 | 0.0% 1 | 18.6% 2 | 91.8% 4 |
| Bgy. 14 - Ilawod Pob. | 8.8 | 0.0% 1 | 71.4% 4 | 56.8% 4 |
| Bgy. 15 - Ilawod East Pob. | 26.2 | 36.9% 3 | 30.1% 3 | 98.5% 4 |
| Bgy. 16 - Kawit-East Washington Drive | 48.9 | 0.0% 1 | 88.8% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 17 - Rizal Street., Ilawod | 31.5 | 0.0% 1 | 82.5% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 18 - Cabagñan West | 49.0 | 15.9% 2 | 72.4% 4 | 93.8% 4 |
| Bgy. 19 - Cabagñan | 19.7 | 29.6% 3 | 49.5% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 2 - Em's Barrio South | 36.4 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 51.4% 4 |
| Bgy. 20 - Cabagñan East | 10.6 | 18.6% 2 | 80.5% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 21 - Binanuahan West | 4.6 | 25.6% 3 | 72.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 22 - Binanuahan East | 7.7 | 67.5% 4 | 29.9% 3 | 99.7% 4 |
| Bgy. 23 - Imperial Court Subd. | 6.2 | 49.6% 4 | 50.5% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 24 - Rizal Street | 16.0 | 74.1% 4 | 26.0% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 25 - Lapu-lapu | 6.1 | 42.3% 4 | 57.7% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 26 - Dinagaan | 4.5 | 5.2% 1 | 96.8% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 27 - Victory Village South | 7.3 | 34.1% 3 | 64.5% 4 | 73.5% 4 |
| Bgy. 28 - Victory Village North | 6.3 | 58.0% 4 | 41.8% 4 | 99.9% 4 |
| Bgy. 29 - Sabang | 4.7 | 51.9% 4 | 31.7% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 3 - Em's Barrio East | 8.7 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 30 - Pigcale | 4.0 | 14.7% 2 | 84.9% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 31 - Centro-Baybay | 9.9 | 7.6% 1 | 92.4% 4 | 99.9% 4 |
| Bgy. 32 - San Roque | 24.8 | 63.6% 4 | 35.0% 3 | 99.9% 4 |
| Bgy. 33 - PNR-Peñaranda St.-Iraya | 15.6 | 66.7% 4 | 34.8% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 34 - Oro Site-Magallanes St. | 14.6 | 54.3% 4 | 45.8% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 35 - Tinago | 2.8 | 28.7% 3 | 69.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 36 - Kapantawan | 11.3 | 76.8% 4 | 23.1% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 37 - Bitano | 60.7 | 57.0% 4 | 42.8% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 38 - Gogon | 90.6 | 61.5% 4 | 38.7% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 39 - Bonot | 47.7 | 99.9% 4 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 4 - Sagpon Pob. | 11.3 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 96.9% 4 |
| Bgy. 40 - Cruzada | 145.0 | 0.9% 1 | 99.2% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 41 - Bogtong | 131.0 | 27.0% 3 | 72.7% 4 | 70.8% 4 |
| Bgy. 42 - Rawis | 157.5 | 66.0% 4 | 31.9% 3 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 43 - Tamaoyan | 111.1 | 34.8% 3 | 65.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 44 - Pawa | 272.1 | 32.3% 3 | 67.3% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 45 - Dita | 84.6 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 99.9% 4 |
| Bgy. 46 - San Joaquin | 70.1 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 47 - Arimbay | 108.1 | 17.4% 2 | 82.3% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 48 - Bagong Abre | 127.3 | 13.0% 2 | 86.9% 4 | 75.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 49 - Bigaa | 204.0 | 10.0% 1 | 89.0% 4 | 94.3% 4 |
| Bgy. 5 - Sagmin Pob. | 5.3 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 95.4% 4 |
| Bgy. 50 - Padang | 1,143.0 | 9.0% 1 | 91.2% 4 | 8.7% 1 |
| Bgy. 51 - Buyuan | 398.4 | 4.3% 1 | 95.8% 4 | 13.2% 2 |
| Bgy. 52 - Matanag | 208.8 | 9.4% 1 | 91.0% 4 | 7.0% 1 |
| Bgy. 53 - Bonga | 399.8 | 9.8% 1 | 90.0% 4 | 21.7% 3 |
| Bgy. 54 - Mabinit | 330.6 | 8.7% 1 | 91.7% 4 | 16.0% 2 |
| Bgy. 55 - Estanza | 465.3 | not mapped | 97.6% 4 | not mapped |
| Bgy. 56 - Taysan | 939.5 | 0.5% 1 | 86.5% 4 | 6.7% 1 |
| Bgy. 57 - Dap-dap | 22.7 | 43.4% 4 | 50.2% 4 | 55.7% 4 |
| Bgy. 58 - Buragwis | 74.2 | 7.4% 1 | 69.2% 4 | 24.8% 3 |
| Bgy. 59 - Puro | 235.8 | 3.5% 1 | 88.8% 4 | 13.8% 2 |
| Bgy. 6 - Bañadero Pob. | 37.6 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 6.6% 1 |
| Bgy. 60 - Lamba | 232.4 | not mapped | 78.3% 4 | 1.8% 1 |
| Bgy. 61 - Maslog | 637.1 | 0.0% 1 | 89.0% 4 | 8.5% 1 |
| Bgy. 62 - Homapon | 711.5 | 24.2% 3 | 72.4% 4 | 6.8% 1 |
| Bgy. 63 - Mariawa | 436.5 | 5.4% 1 | 94.7% 4 | not mapped |
| Bgy. 64 - Bagacay | 379.1 | 44.9% 4 | 53.4% 4 | 34.7% 3 |
| Bgy. 65 - Imalnod | 573.7 | 22.2% 3 | 70.3% 4 | 0.1% 1 |
| Bgy. 66 - Banquerohan | 1,501.7 | 8.0% 1 | 62.3% 4 | 4.4% 1 |
| Bgy. 67 - Bariis | 1,590.7 | 13.7% 2 | 75.8% 4 | not mapped |
| Bgy. 68 - San Francisco | 642.0 | 0.3% 1 | 99.2% 4 | 0.0% 1 |
| Bgy. 69 - Buenavista | 1,329.6 | 4.5% 1 | 93.3% 4 | 0.1% 1 |
| Bgy. 7 - Baño | 7.1 | 0.0% 1 | 69.2% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 70 - Cagbacong | 1,390.8 | 12.3% 2 | 86.9% 4 | not mapped |
| Bgy. 8 - Bagumbayan | 36.8 | 0.0% 1 | 100.0% 4 | 100.0% 4 |
| Bgy. 9 - Pinaric | 26.4 | not mapped | 100.0% 4 | 12.5% 2 |
“not mapped” is not zero. It means the agency published no polygon of that hazard intersecting the barangay. Whether that means the barangay is safe or merely unmapped is a question for the planner, and this report will not answer it by assumption.
Per-class detail for each hazard is on the Hazards page. The complete machine-readable dataset is in bundle.json, published alongside this site.
